Aliases: Rod Berry, Little Billy, Billi James
Born: November 30th 1972 / Sagittarius
Birth Place: San Francisco, CA, US United States
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Tattoos: USMC incignia, left bicep; Tribal band, right bice...
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Rod Barry
Rod Barry
Rod Barry
Rod Barry
Rod Barry
Rod Barry

Rod Barry Gay Porn Star

Rod Barry, the acclaimed star of gay, straight and bisexual adult films, winner of GAYVN and GRABBY awards, was inducted on February 16th into the GayVN Hall of Fame at the 2008 GAYVN Award Show in San Francisco. Barry has one of the longest and most productive careers in the industry.

Discovered in 1996 by Dirk Yates he has appeared in more than 100 titles and performed in more than 170 scenes in films and on the internet. Performances in movies or on websites were released in every one of the twelve years of his career. He is also one of the only performers to work successfully in virtually every aspect of the industry - on both sides of the camera, lighting, camera, production manager, director and performer. He has also appeared in more than 120 scenes in the straight adult industry for companies like Devil's Film, Legends, White Ghetto, and kink.com.

Favored by many directors for his professionalism and energetic performances, he has worked with most of the leading directors in the gay porn industry: Chi Chi La Rue, Wash West, John Rutherford, Steven Scarborough, Mike Donner, Derek Kent, Michael Zen and Doug Jeffries. The 2008 Adam Gay Video Guide proclaimed that "If you don't know Rod Barry, you don't know gay porn." Director Mike Donner, who has directed Barry seven times in gay and bisexual videos, considers him to be "one of the best sexual performers in the history of gay porn," as do many other directors. Taking a cue from observers on the straight side of the business, Rod could easily be characterized as gay porn's Rocco Siffredi.

Rod has been nominated numerous times for his sexual performances in gay erotic videos - starting in 1997 when he was nominated as Best Newcomer, in 1999 for Best Supporting Actor (A Lesson Learned), in 2002 he was nominated for Best Sex Scene (Seven Deadly Sins: Gluttony), in 2003 for Best Supporting Actor, Best Sex Scene, and Best Threesome (all for White Trash) and in 2004 for Best Sex Scene (Sex Pigs) - winning awards in 1999 as Best Supporting Actor for A Lesson Learned - the video in which he performed Hamlet's soliloquy, "Alas, poor Yorick;" and again in 2003 as Best Supporting Actor for his role in White Trash. In 2006, he was nominated as Best Actor for his role as the vampire twin brothers in Thirst and his scene in Wet Palms was nominated for "Best Sex Scene" and he was named the "Hottest Versatile Performer" at the 2006 Grabby award show. This year he was nominated for Best Threesome (with Ricky Martinez and Dean Monroe).

Among his most recent videos are Michael Lucas' La Dolce Vita, where he bottomed for Chad Hunt; Doug Jeffries' Depraved; The Obsession of D.O. for Black Scorpion; and Pack Attack 3 for Hot House. In 2006, Barry made his debut as a director with Down the Drain for All Worlds Video. Recently, All Worlds released two sets of Rod Barry's Argentinian Auditions featuring performers that he found on his regular scouting expeditions to Argentina.

(30 Videos)   

Filters


Filter by: Category Studio Series Video Quality
Title Any
Remove All
Play
Release Year: 2015

Transsexual Gag Hags 6

These guys just love a big, stiff tranny cock in their mouth! 100% cock-chugging, . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2015

Transsexual Gag Hags 4

Some guys claim to be straight but all the women they date are strikingly hot with . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2015

Transsexual Gag Hags 3

From White Ghetto Films comes the third installment of Transsexual Gag Hags. These . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2014

Big Ass Transsexuals 2

Prepare yourself for some of the horniest and big – bootied, Latin trannies out . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2005

Wendy's Wild Shemales 2

Premium Title

Scene 1 - Wendy and Billy: Billy has a surprise delivery for Wendy at the office, . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2005

T-Girls 3

Anabolic has boldly gone where few have dared o go at all! Some of the most beautiful . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2010

Transsexual Teens

Being a teen is hard enough. Well it is going to get even harder when you see what . . .

Studio:
Play

The Best Of T-Girls

It's been 4 years since Anabolic started the very popular T-Girl series. We have . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2008

Brittany's Transformation

2009 AVN Award Nominee for Best Transsexual ReleaseFormer Regiment exclusive bad . . .

Studio:
Play

All American Shemale Wendy

2006 & 2007 AVN Nominated "Transsexual Performer of the Year" Wendy is all woman... . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.

Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Rod Barry

No Comments to Show

Purchase complete!
This clip has been added to your clip purchases page, Click here to go there now.
Sign up for our newsletter
×
Playlists
Add Clip To Playlist
  • You don't have any playlists yet.
  • Loading Playlists
×
Playlists
Create New Playlist
×
This scene was just added to your playlist.
×
An error occurred and the scene could not be added to your playlist.

Please try again.