New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Minute Packages
Currency:
Video Preference
Phone Sex Online
Kelly Pierce (Trans)
Alias: Kelly Shore (Trans)
Years Active: 2008 - 2009
Born: Apr 19th 1982 / Aries
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana United States
Gender: Trans
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 4in
Kelly Pierce (Trans) appears in 10 scenes.
Kelly Pierce (Trans) appears in 8 videos.

Kelly Shore’s Porn Star Biography

Kelly Shore is one busy woman. She is a transsexual actress, model, wife, step-mom, and porn/LGBT activist. She is always smiling and cheerful, a personality trait that led to her being nicknamed the sweetheart of porn. Shore made her porn debut in 2008 when she was 26 years old. She began her career with kink.com for one of their sub sites, TSSeduction.com. That same year, she made her DVD debut in Transsexual Babysitters 8 where she also appeared on the cover. Prior to stepping in front of the camera, Shore had worked behind the scenes as a make-up artist for adult film stars.

Film Career and Online Presence

Shore performed in the industry for 2 years, working hard to build a fan base. By 2009 she had been featured on several adult websites, opened her own official website, and was the cover girl on 8 adult films. However, after a falling out with her business partner, Shore retired from the biz in 2010. She made a return in 2011 doing webcam shows with her husband and her new name, Kelly Pierce. She then later returned to porn with her husband in a film entitled Transsexual Cheerleaders 8. She continues to do live porn shows online for the websites Cam4.com and Chaturbate.com, and she has also opened her own webcam site, kellysdreamhouse.com, where she performs daily.

Notable Films

Over the course of her career, Shore has appeared in about 11 adult films. She has also modeled and performed countless webcam shows online for various sites. She has worked with some of the porn industry’s finest production companies, including Devil’s Film, Evil Angel, Shemale Club, Kink.com, Third World Media, and Avalon Enterprises. Notable films for Shore include Big Ass She-Male Road Trip 14 (Evil Angel), Private Transsexual 1 (Shemale Club), Shemale Pornstar 1 (Third World Media), Transex Domination (Avalon Enterprises), and TS Seduction: Kelly Shore And Lee Stanton (Kink.com).

Mainstream Media and Activism

Along with her adult film career, Shore has appeared in some mainstream media. She has appeared on the Maury Povich Show, the Discovery Channel, as well as in several newspapers, including Salon.com. All of Shore’s appearances revolve around her being a transsexual and her work in the LGBT community as an activist. She began fighting for LGBT rights in 1996, starting with herself. She fought to be allowed to attend high school as a female after her mother was diagnosed with cancer and no longer able to home school Shore. Once in high school, she fought to be allowed to attend the mainstream classes, instead of being pushed into classes that catered to students with behavioral problems or learning disabilities.

As an adult, Shore became the first trans woman secretary of St. Pete PRIDE in St. Petersburg, Florida in 2006. As Secretary, Shore handled all calls, networking, volunteer coordinating, and took notes for all the meetings. She was also responsible for the first PRIDE Parade in Gulfport, Florida. She continues to support the LGBT community through her writings and as a voice in for her community in the adult industry.

Search Through Movies Featuring this Star:
Title Any

TS Playground 3

2013Studio:

Video: TS Playground 3
Preview

33 Ratings
Premium Title

2014 AVN Award Nominee for Best Transsexual Release.

2014 AVN . . .

Transsexual Cheerleaders 8

2012Studio:

Video: Transsexual Cheerleaders 8
Preview

63 Ratings

With the crowd going crazy and the Championship on the line, these tranny cheerleaders . . .

TS Seduction 6 - Featuring Kelly Shore And Lee Stanton

Studio:

Video: TS Seduction 6 - Featuring Kelly Shore And Lee Stanton
Preview

45 Ratings
Premium Title

TSSeduction.com presents "TS Seduction 6 - Featuring Kelly Shore And Lee Stanton." . . .

Shemale Pornstar

2009Studio:

Video: Shemale Pornstar
Preview

116 Ratings
Premium Title

2011 AVN Award Nominee for Best Transsexual Release.

Being a regular . . .

Transex Domination

2009Studio:

Video: Transex Domination
Preview

120 Ratings

2010 AVN Award Nominee for Best Transsexual Release.

Line up those . . .

Big Ass She-Male Road Trip 14

2009Studio:

Video: Big Ass She-Male Road Trip 14
Preview

200 Ratings
Premium Title

These sexy, big-assed T-girls are ready to have some fun. They want their huge cocks . . .

Transsexual Cheerleaders

2008Studio:

Video: Transsexual Cheerleaders
Preview

200 Ratings

2010 AVN Award Nominee for Best Transsexual Release.

Gimmie a C! . . .

Transsexual Babysitters 8

2008Studio:

Video: Transsexual Babysitters 8
Preview

471 Ratings

2009 AVN Award Winner for Best Transsexual Series.

So I'm sitting . . .

Comments and Reviews for Kelly Pierce (Trans)